Ideally Located Best Exchange Rates Convenient opening times

Exchange Rates

We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.154701.13040
USD - United States Dollar1.427601.39900
JPY - Japan Yen153.02200144.88500
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.380301.31290
AUD - Australia Dollar1.892101.79570
CAD - Canada Dollar1.885001.78480
DKK - Denmark Krone8.825508.35450
SEK - Sweden Krona12.0471011.40080
NOK - Norwegian Krone11.3115010.70660
TRY - Turkish Lira5.865105.32160
Last Updated on :24-03-2018 03:32 pm

Book Your Currencies

0.00 GBP
(Rate : )


Based in the heart of Victoria, London, SW1E, Victoria Street FX is offers the most competitive and the best exchange rates for all major currencies in the town. Our retail store is located just a few minutes’ walk away from both the Victoria Coach Station and the Victoria Railway Station and two stores away from the Circle & District Line exit on Victoria Street.

With a very large amount of footfall of tourists around the world, retail and corporate clients we strive to offer the best exchange rates possible and a guaranteed preferential rates for our customers with an account with us.

Call us now on 020 7828 3482 or email us on to find out more. Also you could follow us on twitter @VicStreetFX or Like Us on Facebook at for daily exchange rate and news updates.

Online Order & Branch Collection

Currency Exchange rates are live and active and changes almost every minute. You could avoid any disappointments by ordering your currency online at our branch at no extra fee. Please note all orders are only held for 2 hours and to be cleared by 6PM every day. Read more...

Delivery by Post

Our competitive exchange rates attract customers around the country. In order to facilitate their needs, we deliver currencies by post at a pre-agreed rate. Read more...

Rate Tracker

With rates fluctuating often, we understand you desire to the best value for your money. In order to facilitate your need, we track the rates for you. Read more...