Ideally Located Best Exchange Rates Convenient opening times

Exchange Rates

We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.135701.10530
USD - United States Dollar1.332501.29500
JPY - Japan Yen151.40000143.55800
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.348601.27880
AUD - Australia Dollar1.939901.73290
CAD - Canada Dollar1.787301.69220
DKK - Denmark Krone8.619108.15570
SEK - Sweden Krona11.9871011.36290
NOK - Norwegian Krone11.1721010.49090
TRY - Turkish Lira6.578905.97090
Last Updated on :22-07-2018 10:32 am

Book Your Currencies

BuySell
0.00 GBP
(Rate : )

WELCOME TO VICTORIA STREET FX

Based in the heart of Victoria, London, SW1E, Victoria Street FX is offers the most competitive and the best exchange rates for all major currencies in the town. Our retail store is located just a few minutes’ walk away from both the Victoria Coach Station and the Victoria Railway Station and two stores away from the Circle & District Line exit on Victoria Street.

With a very large amount of footfall of tourists around the world, retail and corporate clients we strive to offer the best exchange rates possible and a guaranteed preferential rates for our customers with an account with us.

Call us now on 020 7828 3482 or email us on rates@victoriastreetfx.com to find out more. Also you could follow us on twitter @VicStreetFX or Like Us on Facebook at facebook.com/VictoriaStreetFX for daily exchange rate and news updates.

Online Order & Branch Collection

Currency Exchange rates are live and active and changes almost every minute. You could avoid any disappointments by ordering your currency online at our branch at no extra fee. Please note all orders are only held for 2 hours and to be cleared by 6PM every day. Read more...

Delivery by Post

Our competitive exchange rates attract customers around the country. In order to facilitate their needs, we deliver currencies by post at a pre-agreed rate. Read more...

Rate Tracker

With rates fluctuating often, we understand you desire to the best value for your money. In order to facilitate your need, we track the rates for you. Read more...