Ideally Located Best Exchange Rates Convenient opening times

Online exclusive Exchange Rates

We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.179101.15210
USD - United States Dollar1.251301.20930
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 4.594304.41457
ARS - Argentina Peso308.11500195.13951
AUD - Australia Dollar1.852871.77641
BBD - Barbados Dollar2.662282.29980
Last Updated on :01-12-2022 09:10 pm

Click & Collect (T&Cs Apply)

BuySell
0.00 GBP
(Rate : )

WELCOME TO VICTORIA STREET FX & VICTORIA FX CHANGE

We are based in the heart of Victoria, London, with the head office at 185 Victoria Street, 2 doors next to Black Sheep coffee shop, right behind the bus stop G and a kiosk branch at Su26 Victoria Place shopping centre, 2 doors next to Sainsubury's, We offer the most competitive exchange rates for over 50 currencies. Both our stores are located just a few minutes’ walk away from the Victoria Coach, Railway & Underground stations.

With a very large amount of footfall of tourists around the world, retail and corporate clients we strive to offer the best exchange rates and a guaranteed preferential rates on larger transactions.

Call or Whatsapp us on 020 7828 3482 or email us on rates@victoriastreetfx.com for more information.

Click & Collect from one of our Branches

Currency Exchange is a live and active market which updates very frequently based on the forecasts and economies around the world. To ensure the best possible rates to our customers we update our website at least every 30 minutes. Order your currency now and collect with 24 hours, subject to availability. Read more...

Pay by Cash, Personal debit cards & Bank Transfers

We have a variety of payment options, such as cash, personal debit card and direct bank transfers. We strictly do not accept any corporate or business cards. Please email us to open a corporate account if you are trading currencies on behalf of a business and we are happy to assist further. Read more...

Pre-order any unlisted currencies for collection

We work with UK's largest currency wholesalers and we are happy to help you with sourcing currencies that are not listed on our website or in-store, subject to their availability. Please inform us in advance and upon confirmation of exchange rate we would require a non refundable deposit. Read more...