Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.

We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.154701.13040
USD - United States Dollar1.427601.39900
JPY - Japan Yen153.02200144.88500
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.380301.31290
AUD - Australia Dollar1.892101.79570
CAD - Canada Dollar1.885001.78480
DKK - Denmark Krone8.825508.35450
SEK - Sweden Krona12.0471011.40080
NOK - Norwegian Krone11.3115010.70660
TRY - Turkish Lira5.865105.32160
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.361905.01600
BRL - Brazil Real5.025004.42270
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.656208.60750
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna30.2320028.02700
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 13.5550010.81500
HRK - Croatia Kuna 8.968508.13800
HUF - Hungary Forint377.65000345.38300
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.221104.62450
INR - India Rupee98.4410085.26900
ISK - Iceland Krona145.75000131.58800
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.921201.79360
THB - Thailand Baht 45.8730042.62700
ZAR - South Africa Rand17.3010016.10500
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee231.05000186.65000
RUB - Russia Ruble 86.4720077.15000
PLN - Poland Zloty4.998104.66170
PHP - Philippines Peso 77.2320068.27500
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.075001.91080
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.994405.30360
MXN - Mexico Peso 27.4540025.27900
MAD - Morocco Dirham13.8830011.02500
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.529105.11050