Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.


We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.148801.11050
USD - United States Dollar1.314901.27020
JPY - Japan Yen149.81300142.03300
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.320101.25260
AUD - Australia Dollar1.826501.73150
CAD - Canada Dollar1.749801.66070
DKK - Denmark Krone8.672208.21080
SEK - Sweden Krona11.9895011.36070
NOK - Norwegian Krone11.2863010.68280
TRY - Turkish Lira7.194206.51050
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 4.878004.56080
BRL - Brazil Real5.221104.59390
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.457508.60170
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna30.3930028.17200
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 11.421009.82550
HRK - Croatia Kuna 8.725208.10150
HUF - Hungary Forint373.28500348.66900
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.049304.58090
INR - India Rupee98.8850086.02500
ISK - Iceland Krona162.99100150.62500
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.812501.72730
THB - Thailand Baht 43.9930041.06800
ZAR - South Africa Rand18.5750017.58200
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee233.77500196.03800
RUB - Russia Ruble 90.4750081.00500
PLN - Poland Zloty5.029104.68790
PHP - Philippines Peso 70.9830061.62500
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 1.999501.83050
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.999305.17280
MXN - Mexico Peso 27.4750025.08800
MAD - Morocco Dirham13.3850011.02500
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.158104.71180