Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.


We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.154101.12610
USD - United States Dollar1.332401.30120
JPY - Japan Yen153.02200145.02500
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.368901.28480
AUD - Australia Dollar1.910201.81070
CAD - Canada Dollar1.768301.67450
DKK - Denmark Krone8.801508.33580
SEK - Sweden Krona12.1791011.53050
NOK - Norwegian Krone11.1344010.53250
TRY - Turkish Lira7.843107.00550
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 4.999304.67090
BRL - Brazil Real5.454104.67080
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.663208.79250
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna30.5320028.60500
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 11.6830010.07280
HRK - Croatia Kuna 8.845108.20250
HUF - Hungary Forint379.95500356.62500
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.096304.61250
INR - India Rupee103.9330092.55500
ISK - Iceland Krona161.43300147.63300
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.873201.76780
THB - Thailand Baht 44.4330041.42500
ZAR - South Africa Rand19.2650018.23700
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee231.82500192.02500
RUB - Russia Ruble 99.9750083.62500
PLN - Poland Zloty5.057704.75160
PHP - Philippines Peso 74.4650065.03800
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.168101.95290
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.999305.24250
MXN - Mexico Peso 25.9750023.76800
MAD - Morocco Dirham13.2830010.77800
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.178104.84280