Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.


We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.203301.15250
USD - United States Dollar1.339601.28040
JPY - Japan Yen150.60200137.38800
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.320901.21450
AUD - Australia Dollar1.979901.83660
CAD - Canada Dollar1.779301.64010
DKK - Denmark Krone9.423108.30550
SEK - Sweden Krona13.0462011.86180
NOK - Norwegian Krone12.2575011.07290
TRY - Turkish Lira7.999907.25330
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.076104.49140
BRL - Brazil Real5.696604.95010
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.504308.50050
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna30.9960027.61800
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 10.832009.60270
HRK - Croatia Kuna 9.454108.25340
HUF - Hungary Forint429.99200374.37500
ILS - Israeli Shekel4.996204.20330
INR - India Rupee101.5550085.25000
ISK - Iceland Krona169.98300151.77800
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.846301.67810
THB - Thailand Baht 41.9990037.03800
ZAR - South Africa Rand20.1850018.03400
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee249.99800200.25000
RUB - Russia Ruble 98.6650075.66700
PLN - Poland Zloty5.297704.68260
PHP - Philippines Peso 69.9960060.00500
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.048401.89220
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.746304.87260
MXN - Mexico Peso 26.4860023.00500
MAD - Morocco Dirham13.1310011.12300
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.316104.60080