Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.


We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.154101.12560
USD - United States Dollar1.358701.32010
JPY - Japan Yen151.63000143.08800
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.427601.30250
AUD - Australia Dollar1.829801.73280
CAD - Canada Dollar1.784101.69050
DKK - Denmark Krone8.802508.30170
SEK - Sweden Krona12.4355011.40550
NOK - Norwegian Krone11.2221010.57260
TRY - Turkish Lira6.689006.06170
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.076104.79390
BRL - Brazil Real5.174104.60180
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.099108.21250
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna30.6561028.41800
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 0.0000010.22550
HRK - Croatia Kuna 8.887508.19290
HUF - Hungary Forint377.55000351.71500
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.054104.47780
INR - India Rupee97.9750085.02500
ISK - Iceland Krona146.83500134.03900
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.854201.75160
THB - Thailand Baht 44.4250041.26500
ZAR - South Africa Rand17.2450016.12500
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee221.75000184.03800
RUB - Russia Ruble 87.7320078.02500
PLN - Poland Zloty5.128104.74850
PHP - Philippines Peso 73.7210064.27500
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.101101.88890
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.996605.10150
MXN - Mexico Peso 27.3430025.11800
MAD - Morocco Dirham13.3730011.36800
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.248104.82180