Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.


We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.148101.12010
USD - United States Dollar1.407501.37340
JPY - Japan Yen159.36300151.15000
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.376501.30440
AUD - Australia Dollar1.793701.70080
CAD - Canada Dollar1.784101.69220
DKK - Denmark Krone8.741108.27110
SEK - Sweden Krona11.5332010.90850
NOK - Norwegian Krone11.2864010.67220
TRY - Turkish Lira5.509604.99770
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.277004.92700
BRL - Brazil Real4.730104.23880
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.422208.44660
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna29.8880027.77500
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 11.2483010.59380
HRK - Croatia Kuna 8.832108.05800
HUF - Hungary Forint361.91000337.27500
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.037704.46500
INR - India Rupee94.8500082.15000
ISK - Iceland Krona148.33000134.38000
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.898501.77080
THB - Thailand Baht 45.9550042.75000
ZAR - South Africa Rand17.4320016.45000
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee225.11000170.65000
RUB - Russia Ruble 84.5500075.17500
PLN - Poland Zloty4.883304.55170
PHP - Philippines Peso 74.2210064.65000
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 1.971101.85860
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.801305.22680
MXN - Mexico Peso 27.2320024.83800
MAD - Morocco Dirham12.9750010.83300
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.458005.03400