Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.


We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.212101.16100
USD - United States Dollar1.367901.29400
JPY - Japan Yen149.69900137.03800
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.356801.25260
AUD - Australia Dollar1.999801.86230
CAD - Canada Dollar1.808301.67010
DKK - Denmark Krone9.499408.38550
SEK - Sweden Krona13.1155011.94160
NOK - Norwegian Krone12.6543011.48340
TRY - Turkish Lira7.936507.17220
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.128204.55160
BRL - Brazil Real5.756304.88560
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.816508.91220
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna31.3830028.45600
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 10.9860010.05800
HRK - Croatia Kuna 9.883308.57290
HUF - Hungary Forint413.18300370.70500
ILS - Israeli Shekel4.827204.26270
INR - India Rupee100.8850087.68900
ISK - Iceland Krona166.43300151.15500
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.879501.71230
THB - Thailand Baht 41.4320037.26700
ZAR - South Africa Rand19.8210018.40500
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee249.36600209.20900
RUB - Russia Ruble 99.9950080.00100
PLN - Poland Zloty5.266304.76120
PHP - Philippines Peso 71.4730061.06800
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.081501.92610
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.927105.13240
MXN - Mexico Peso 26.9320023.96700
MAD - Morocco Dirham13.0850010.96100
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.368804.73250