Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.


We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.142801.10500
USD - United States Dollar1.295301.22500
JPY - Japan Yen141.99900131.33500
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.298701.21220
AUD - Australia Dollar1.904801.78010
CAD - Canada Dollar1.729901.61340
DKK - Denmark Krone9.076308.20250
SEK - Sweden Krona12.7544011.76080
NOK - Norwegian Krone11.8171010.86190
TRY - Turkish Lira7.575806.76250
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 4.877904.40010
BRL - Brazil Real5.993104.84050
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.399308.47080
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna31.1420027.04700
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 10.475009.48280
HRK - Croatia Kuna 8.933207.90050
HUF - Hungary Forint397.97500361.36200
ILS - Israeli Shekel4.766204.22330
INR - India Rupee95.6960082.40500
ISK - Iceland Krona161.38100146.47800
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.805401.67010
THB - Thailand Baht 40.6630036.66900
ZAR - South Africa Rand19.0760017.71500
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee236.86500197.67700
RUB - Russia Ruble 85.4820076.12500
PLN - Poland Zloty5.144304.73140
PHP - Philippines Peso 69.6880059.33300
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.046101.92010
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.665504.97010
MXN - Mexico Peso 25.6630023.23700
MAD - Morocco Dirham12.3720010.35600
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.099504.47360