Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.


We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.148801.09060
USD - United States Dollar1.285301.23110
JPY - Japan Yen142.75500132.27800
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.292801.21220
AUD - Australia Dollar1.921201.74050
CAD - Canada Dollar1.706501.58010
DKK - Denmark Krone8.969508.14250
SEK - Sweden Krona12.0282011.44260
NOK - Norwegian Krone11.0483010.49810
TRY - Turkish Lira7.575806.72230
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 4.899904.50550
BRL - Brazil Real5.993304.44060
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.898508.31320
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna29.5330027.07500
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 10.938309.54050
HRK - Croatia Kuna 8.599507.82130
HUF - Hungary Forint383.48300350.00300
ILS - Israeli Shekel4.887704.25360
INR - India Rupee94.8440080.00500
ISK - Iceland Krona163.58300148.55500
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.782201.66330
THB - Thailand Baht 40.0430037.33400
ZAR - South Africa Rand17.8330016.78800
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee238.88500197.25000
RUB - Russia Ruble 83.8220075.08800
PLN - Poland Zloty4.919104.59170
PHP - Philippines Peso 67.3830058.62500
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 1.927201.80880
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.499404.94550
MXN - Mexico Peso 25.2620022.80100
MAD - Morocco Dirham12.1810010.78800
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.159504.53250