Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.


We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.186201.15000
USD - United States Dollar1.340501.30000
JPY - Japan Yen151.40000142.48800
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.359601.29010
AUD - Australia Dollar1.928601.82950
CAD - Canada Dollar1.833201.73880
DKK - Denmark Krone9.032208.55220
SEK - Sweden Krona12.6891012.02560
NOK - Norwegian Krone11.7085011.08440
TRY - Turkish Lira7.968107.15260
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.012504.68440
BRL - Brazil Real5.574404.90450
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.514108.53250
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna31.3430029.06500
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 11.7350010.11800
HRK - Croatia Kuna 9.288108.43450
HUF - Hungary Forint383.35300357.20500
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.072204.56050
INR - India Rupee97.8880084.04500
ISK - Iceland Krona164.77700148.62500
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.851101.74050
THB - Thailand Baht 43.6550040.49500
ZAR - South Africa Rand19.8660018.65100
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee241.77500202.22500
RUB - Russia Ruble 91.8830080.77800
PLN - Poland Zloty5.205504.85330
PHP - Philippines Peso 73.5850063.26800
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 1.988501.87460
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.694205.17950
MXN - Mexico Peso 26.7220023.91500
MAD - Morocco Dirham12.9850010.70500
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.258504.81050