Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.


We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.145501.11610
USD - United States Dollar1.387901.34050
JPY - Japan Yen157.35600149.00000
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.361501.29460
AUD - Australia Dollar1.771501.67790
CAD - Canada Dollar1.731601.63750
DKK - Denmark Krone8.747108.26000
SEK - Sweden Krona11.1971010.57000
NOK - Norwegian Krone10.9755010.36000
TRY - Turkish Lira5.025104.59500
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.154604.87800
BRL - Brazil Real4.487004.06000
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.993308.69000
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna30.6500028.88000
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 12.5000010.35000
HRK - Croatia Kuna 8.925008.30500
HUF - Hungary Forint370.50000339.55000
ILS - Israeli Shekel4.993304.56700
INR - India Rupee93.4420082.60000
ISK - Iceland Krona149.75000139.75000
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.897501.78900
THB - Thailand Baht 46.6500043.75000
ZAR - South Africa Rand18.9955017.57000
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee219.75000188.20000
RUB - Russia Ruble 83.7300074.85000
PLN - Poland Zloty5.047204.76000
PHP - Philippines Peso 72.2120063.80000
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 1.928101.81700
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit6.048405.47500
MXN - Mexico Peso 25.3320023.38000
MAD - Morocco Dirham12.7150011.22500
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.342204.93500