Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.


We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.149401.11050
USD - United States Dollar1.298701.25000
JPY - Japan Yen143.57500136.17800
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.314901.24770
AUD - Australia Dollar1.921201.80340
CAD - Canada Dollar1.762101.67360
DKK - Denmark Krone8.755308.29150
SEK - Sweden Krona12.6099011.94060
NOK - Norwegian Krone11.4941010.87080
TRY - Turkish Lira8.196707.30080
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 4.866204.48850
BRL - Brazil Real5.695804.87280
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.532308.44550
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna31.2850028.25100
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 11.285009.69150
HRK - Croatia Kuna 8.999308.00080
HUF - Hungary Forint389.99500356.60700
ILS - Israeli Shekel4.929104.35060
INR - India Rupee98.9750082.02500
ISK - Iceland Krona165.88300147.60800
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.806501.69550
THB - Thailand Baht 42.8830039.05600
ZAR - South Africa Rand18.9620017.88500
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee250.50500200.02500
RUB - Russia Ruble 89.4720077.52700
PLN - Poland Zloty5.115104.71030
PHP - Philippines Peso 70.6330060.07800
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.010101.90010
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.627205.07150
MXN - Mexico Peso 25.9950022.76800
MAD - Morocco Dirham13.2320010.95600
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.068104.58010