Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.



Last Updated on : 03-07-2020 10:22 am
We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.136301.06000
USD - United States Dollar (Post 2012 bills only)1.288601.20000
JPY - Japan Yen158.72900131.44800
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.351301.15470
AUD - Australia Dollar2.197801.76790
CAD - Canada Dollar2.074601.65010
DKK - Denmark Krone10.161108.09470
SEK - Sweden Krona14.2532011.20550
NOK - Norwegian Krone14.5595011.49290
TRY - Turkish Lira9.803907.90680
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 4.999904.45010
BRL - Brazil Real8.174306.07750
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi14.999808.48010
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna36.2720028.56700
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 17.443309.44180
HRK - Croatia Kuna 10.199008.19750
HUF - Hungary Forint478.46500377.70800
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.164204.09270
INR - India Rupee114.9950084.70800
ISK - Iceland Krona206.58300165.05500
SGD - Singapore Dollar 2.134301.69710
THB - Thailand Baht 47.6320037.31800
ZAR - South Africa Rand25.9330020.47200
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee265.55500194.50800
RUB - Russia Ruble 125.1240083.53400
PLN - Poland Zloty6.088304.80880
PHP - Philippines Peso 76.4250056.55700
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.345101.86880
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit6.423205.16260
MXN - Mexico Peso 34.6980025.91500
MAD - Morocco Dirham14.6740010.21700
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.775504.53170
X

CUSTOMER NOTICE

Following the government guidelines, we have now extended our opening hours;

MONDAY TO SUNDAY from 9AM TO 5PM

(Subject to Change)

Please email your enquiries to rates@victoriastreetfx.com and we apologise for any inconvenience caused.