Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.


We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.162101.13000
USD - United States Dollar1.314901.27400
JPY - Japan Yen149.14200140.14800
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.350401.27280
AUD - Australia Dollar1.874401.77850
CAD - Canada Dollar1.768301.67780
DKK - Denmark Krone8.825108.35180
SEK - Sweden Krona12.3755011.75050
NOK - Norwegian Krone11.5063010.90660
TRY - Turkish Lira7.168506.45150
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 4.902004.57330
BRL - Brazil Real5.206604.58250
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.369508.42150
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna30.4650028.60300
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 11.474009.90350
HRK - Croatia Kuna 9.029208.22330
HUF - Hungary Forint375.99500350.27800
ILS - Israeli Shekel4.939304.50150
INR - India Rupee98.8830086.06700
ISK - Iceland Krona159.99500146.52500
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.811101.71220
THB - Thailand Baht 41.9330038.90900
ZAR - South Africa Rand18.8980017.80500
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee238.77700200.00500
RUB - Russia Ruble 91.8850081.98500
PLN - Poland Zloty5.117704.81180
PHP - Philippines Peso 71.2830061.66600
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 1.953101.84270
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.593205.08090
MXN - Mexico Peso 26.3830023.93500
MAD - Morocco Dirham13.4330011.12500
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.138104.72360