Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.



Last Updated on : 29-10-2020 04:47 pm
We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.135001.08000
USD - United States Dollar (Post 2012 bills only)1.333301.27000
JPY - Japan Yen149.25300132.03400
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.273801.16230
AUD - Australia Dollar2.197801.80350
CAD - Canada Dollar1.886701.69270
DKK - Denmark Krone9.991508.04150
SEK - Sweden Krona13.5922011.24310
NOK - Norwegian Krone14.4131011.91270
TRY - Turkish Lira11.764709.00210
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.128204.65690
BRL - Brazil Real9.194307.18220
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi14.999808.38050
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna32.9330029.31600
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 17.443309.80270
HRK - Croatia Kuna 9.099808.07180
HUF - Hungary Forint499.99400393.69900
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.358104.19410
INR - India Rupee117.9770089.27900
ISK - Iceland Krona217.50500172.73400
SGD - Singapore Dollar 2.182201.73040
THB - Thailand Baht 44.5330038.74800
ZAR - South Africa Rand26.2410020.34700
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee274.14300207.40500
RUB - Russia Ruble 126.1660097.98800
PLN - Poland Zloty5.512204.86250
PHP - Philippines Peso 77.3770057.58800
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.407301.91150
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit6.514105.16790
MXN - Mexico Peso 34.2220026.58800
MAD - Morocco Dirham14.4950010.56800
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal6.099804.68150
X
We have extended our opening hours;

MONDAY TO SATURDAY from 9AM TO 7PM

SUNDAYS from 9AM TO 6PM

(Subject to Change)

Please email your enquiries to rates@victoriastreetfx.com.