Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.


We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.154101.13040
USD - United States Dollar1.425501.39080
JPY - Japan Yen156.61700148.55800
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.415401.34270
AUD - Australia Dollar1.888601.79090
CAD - Canada Dollar1.843301.74780
DKK - Denmark Krone8.794208.32090
SEK - Sweden Krona12.7685011.60350
NOK - Norwegian Krone11.3632010.75080
TRY - Turkish Lira5.970105.40850
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.347604.98850
BRL - Brazil Real5.252504.53160
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.375408.57190
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna30.0450027.83750
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 13.5550010.85290
HRK - Croatia Kuna 8.839108.06670
HUF - Hungary Forint366.23200341.15800
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.256604.65570
INR - India Rupee99.4840086.61800
ISK - Iceland Krona146.08500133.15500
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.909101.78230
THB - Thailand Baht 45.7141042.43800
ZAR - South Africa Rand17.4450016.42500
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee230.75000188.18800
RUB - Russia Ruble 91.9770082.51800
PLN - Poland Zloty4.914104.58090
PHP - Philippines Peso 76.7500067.63800
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.006501.90380
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.996605.23150
MXN - Mexico Peso 27.1810024.92500
MAD - Morocco Dirham13.9505011.11500
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.518105.15190