Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.


We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.143501.10010
USD - United States Dollar1.337801.29050
JPY - Japan Yen152.55500144.22500
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.332401.23050
AUD - Australia Dollar1.850101.75780
CAD - Canada Dollar1.752801.65590
DKK - Denmark Krone8.576508.13250
SEK - Sweden Krona11.9045011.27350
NOK - Norwegian Krone10.9883010.45050
TRY - Turkish Lira8.620707.82500
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.829104.71050
BRL - Brazil Real5.829105.13250
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.494908.63750
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna29.5750027.47500
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 11.562009.95050
HRK - Croatia Kuna 8.706308.02350
HUF - Hungary Forint373.35500348.03800
ILS - Israeli Shekel4.948504.39090
INR - India Rupee105.2500088.38800
ISK - Iceland Krona149.94500136.22500
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.846301.74380
THB - Thailand Baht 43.9380040.90500
ZAR - South Africa Rand19.3850018.20300
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee227.75000190.12500
RUB - Russia Ruble 99.9990084.55500
PLN - Poland Zloty4.959404.62350
PHP - Philippines Peso 74.7330064.72500
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.123201.91190
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit6.252205.18250
MXN - Mexico Peso 25.8750023.58800
MAD - Morocco Dirham12.9430010.10110
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.149104.85050