Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.



Last Updated on : 22-09-2020 02:34 pm
We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.111101.06000
USD - United States Dollar (Post 2012 bills only)1.339501.26000
JPY - Japan Yen158.72900131.03800
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.333301.15010
AUD - Australia Dollar2.173901.73880
CAD - Canada Dollar2.083301.66810
DKK - Denmark Krone9.941107.90140
SEK - Sweden Krona13.9032011.08010
NOK - Norwegian Krone14.4943011.58250
TRY - Turkish Lira10.526307.85560
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.128204.50050
BRL - Brazil Real8.534406.66070
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi14.999808.36010
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna32.3210028.41500
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 17.443309.65780
HRK - Croatia Kuna 8.997507.90120
HUF - Hungary Forint485.21200380.60900
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.351404.19370
INR - India Rupee115.1150087.13500
ISK - Iceland Krona209.99800166.68800
SGD - Singapore Dollar 2.147101.70340
THB - Thailand Baht 44.1430038.79500
ZAR - South Africa Rand26.3970020.74900
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee271.50500205.77900
RUB - Russia Ruble 119.6650092.95700
PLN - Poland Zloty5.396204.70790
PHP - Philippines Peso 76.3830058.55500
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.361101.87460
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit6.392205.07080
MXN - Mexico Peso 33.7540026.22500
MAD - Morocco Dirham14.3770010.48100
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal6.041104.61780
X
We have extended our opening hours;

MONDAY TO SATURDAY from 9AM TO 7PM

SUNDAYS from 9AM TO 6PM

(Subject to Change)

Please email your enquiries to rates@victoriastreetfx.com.