Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.


We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.135701.10000
USD - United States Dollar1.350501.31250
JPY - Japan Yen153.49200145.55000
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.352301.28150
AUD - Australia Dollar1.806701.71060
CAD - Canada Dollar1.749801.65950
DKK - Denmark Krone8.641108.18700
SEK - Sweden Krona11.4272010.82120
NOK - Norwegian Krone11.2095010.60560
TRY - Turkish Lira5.494504.97500
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.050504.71180
BRL - Brazil Real4.541104.07000
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.294408.33150
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna29.6500027.65000
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 10.7421010.12000
HRK - Croatia Kuna 8.875008.10000
HUF - Hungary Forint362.82000338.45000
ILS - Israeli Shekel4.954204.38890
INR - India Rupee92.1500081.30000
ISK - Iceland Krona141.55000131.35000
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.852201.72850
THB - Thailand Baht 45.1510041.95000
ZAR - South Africa Rand19.1510018.05500
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee214.75000175.25000
RUB - Russia Ruble 83.6230074.45000
PLN - Poland Zloty4.876704.55660
PHP - Philippines Peso 70.3500062.15000
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 1.999301.88790
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.805505.23250
MXN - Mexico Peso 26.1210023.83000
MAD - Morocco Dirham12.7320010.22800
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.275004.81190