Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.


We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.151401.12420
USD - United States Dollar1.313201.28130
JPY - Japan Yen146.95100139.39900
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.334201.26480
AUD - Australia Dollar1.885001.76890
CAD - Canada Dollar1.780901.68850
DKK - Denmark Krone8.794308.32770
SEK - Sweden Krona12.0161011.46070
NOK - Norwegian Krone11.4665010.85050
TRY - Turkish Lira7.272706.50180
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 4.926104.66350
BRL - Brazil Real5.261104.66170
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.413108.46070
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna30.1630028.04500
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 11.521009.92090
HRK - Croatia Kuna 8.888508.20050
HUF - Hungary Forint376.63300353.03800
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.078504.58090
INR - India Rupee97.8850085.68800
ISK - Iceland Krona162.38300148.28800
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.818101.71780
THB - Thailand Baht 42.6110039.70800
ZAR - South Africa Rand18.3830017.35600
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee241.77500197.03800
RUB - Russia Ruble 92.0830082.48800
PLN - Poland Zloty5.055104.74050
PHP - Philippines Peso 71.5750062.13800
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 1.983301.87080
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.995505.11130
MXN - Mexico Peso 25.9330023.68500
MAD - Morocco Dirham13.3330011.02500
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.098104.73390