Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.


We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.135701.10530
USD - United States Dollar1.332501.29500
JPY - Japan Yen151.40000143.55800
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.348601.27880
AUD - Australia Dollar1.939901.73290
CAD - Canada Dollar1.787301.69220
DKK - Denmark Krone8.619108.15570
SEK - Sweden Krona11.9871011.36290
NOK - Norwegian Krone11.1721010.49090
TRY - Turkish Lira6.578905.97090
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 4.950504.61850
BRL - Brazil Real5.379104.74050
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.424108.50050
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna30.1381027.93500
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 11.584409.97800
HRK - Croatia Kuna 8.738108.02150
HUF - Hungary Forint384.83200352.62500
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.047104.53350
INR - India Rupee95.8750084.02500
ISK - Iceland Krona148.25500131.57500
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.843301.74050
THB - Thailand Baht 45.2950042.02700
ZAR - South Africa Rand18.2150017.15050
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee212.47400182.03800
RUB - Russia Ruble 88.8750078.51800
PLN - Poland Zloty5.018104.67690
PHP - Philippines Peso 74.1810063.81800
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.093301.89090
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.996605.07180
MXN - Mexico Peso 26.2320023.76800
MAD - Morocco Dirham13.1410011.26800
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.169104.70180