Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.


We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.206901.15010
USD - United States Dollar1.332401.27030
JPY - Japan Yen148.14800138.38800
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.342201.24050
AUD - Australia Dollar1.984101.84560
CAD - Canada Dollar1.785701.65270
DKK - Denmark Krone9.399308.30040
SEK - Sweden Krona13.1381012.00130
NOK - Norwegian Krone12.4372011.30150
TRY - Turkish Lira7.936507.05060
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.050504.48190
BRL - Brazil Real5.996905.00050
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.652208.75180
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna31.1310028.21800
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 10.843009.90050
HRK - Croatia Kuna 9.504408.42160
HUF - Hungary Forint414.73200372.08500
ILS - Israeli Shekel4.757104.20210
INR - India Rupee99.9960085.08500
ISK - Iceland Krona166.65500151.15100
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.854401.68690
THB - Thailand Baht 40.6850036.80100
ZAR - South Africa Rand19.6930018.30400
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee244.77700204.20500
RUB - Russia Ruble 90.3980078.78900
PLN - Poland Zloty5.217104.72170
PHP - Philippines Peso 69.2820060.06800
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.099801.95010
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.847205.03550
MXN - Mexico Peso 26.3960023.45600
MAD - Morocco Dirham13.0830010.71700
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.298204.66180