Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.


We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.129301.09650
USD - United States Dollar1.289501.24610
JPY - Japan Yen149.14200140.47800
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.297901.23190
AUD - Australia Dollar1.816501.72150
CAD - Canada Dollar1.746701.65330
DKK - Denmark Krone8.589508.13060
SEK - Sweden Krona11.8621011.23150
NOK - Norwegian Krone11.2105010.61280
TRY - Turkish Lira7.092206.43250
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 4.784704.48090
BRL - Brazil Real5.294404.65150
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.210108.26280
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna30.2830027.94500
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 11.195009.58190
HRK - Croatia Kuna 8.665507.98050
HUF - Hungary Forint379.99500351.12500
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.028104.55280
INR - India Rupee96.8850084.02500
ISK - Iceland Krona160.99500147.38900
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.787501.68750
THB - Thailand Baht 43.5850040.00500
ZAR - South Africa Rand18.6990017.51700
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee232.77500194.12500
RUB - Russia Ruble 89.1830080.36800
PLN - Poland Zloty4.978504.61280
PHP - Philippines Peso 70.7330060.82500
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 1.990101.81090
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.999305.13180
MXN - Mexico Peso 26.7330024.47800
MAD - Morocco Dirham13.2830011.03500
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal4.999904.62080