Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.


We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.221701.17500
USD - United States Dollar1.324501.27500
JPY - Japan Yen150.60200137.39900
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.327901.22560
AUD - Australia Dollar2.053301.90670
CAD - Canada Dollar1.804901.66450
DKK - Denmark Krone9.588308.46280
SEK - Sweden Krona13.2575012.08110
NOK - Norwegian Krone12.7791011.60340
TRY - Turkish Lira8.264407.54550
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.076104.49290
BRL - Brazil Real6.046405.00140
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi0.000008.91050
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna31.3720028.33800
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 11.333009.87010
HRK - Croatia Kuna 9.504408.44220
HUF - Hungary Forint424.77900382.14500
ILS - Israeli Shekel4.706304.15170
INR - India Rupee99.9990085.80500
ISK - Iceland Krona173.72100156.57500
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.906501.73810
THB - Thailand Baht 42.7780038.80800
ZAR - South Africa Rand20.2950018.81700
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee247.66500200.20700
RUB - Russia Ruble 99.9190080.80800
PLN - Poland Zloty5.358504.84190
PHP - Philippines Peso 69.7320060.60800
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.125501.97150
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.957505.12250
MXN - Mexico Peso 26.2650023.30400
MAD - Morocco Dirham12.9330010.95600
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.307204.68010