Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.



Last Updated on : 07-08-2020 10:14 am
We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.124901.06000
USD - United States Dollar (Post 2012 bills only)1.349501.27000
JPY - Japan Yen169.49100135.00600
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.408401.17010
AUD - Australia Dollar2.173901.78050
CAD - Canada Dollar2.127601.70170
DKK - Denmark Krone10.161208.03250
SEK - Sweden Krona14.0321011.12560
NOK - Norwegian Krone14.6105011.58480
TRY - Turkish Lira10.526308.00690
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.714204.69250
BRL - Brazil Real8.534306.10820
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi14.999808.75880
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna35.5050028.17100
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 17.443309.87880
HRK - Croatia Kuna 8.787808.00560
HUF - Hungary Forint471.61100369.13900
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.413204.23680
INR - India Rupee119.7540090.70500
ISK - Iceland Krona213.99300169.26900
SGD - Singapore Dollar 2.185501.74850
THB - Thailand Baht 46.6330039.14100
ZAR - South Africa Rand27.8150021.79600
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee278.26600210.47500
RUB - Russia Ruble 125.1240091.27800
PLN - Poland Zloty5.987304.69850
PHP - Philippines Peso 78.9960058.66800
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.422201.92130
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit6.641105.26720
MXN - Mexico Peso 36.3650028.24100
MAD - Morocco Dirham14.7970010.78600
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal6.599804.72030
X

CUSTOMER NOTICE

Following the government guidelines, we have now extended our opening hours;

MONDAY TO SUNDAY from 9AM TO 5PM

(Subject to Change)

Please email your enquiries to rates@victoriastreetfx.com and we apologise for any inconvenience caused.