Exchange Rates

At Victoria Street FX and Victoria FX Change, we trade physical banknotes, which incur additional cost than what you see on any currency websites or trading platforms. We charge NO OTHER FEES OR COMMISSION AT ALL and we strive to do our absolute best to provide the most competitive exchange rates online which is always better than the rates displayed at our branches.

To make the most of it, PLEASE PLACE AN ORDER ONLINE for collection on the same day which will be confirmed via Whatsapp or a phone call. Orders are always held for 24 hours subject to stock availability.

Call or Whatsapp us on 020 7828 3482 if you are looking for any other currencies which are not listed below.

Last Updated on : 04-03-2024 06:31 pm
We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.179901.15790
USD - United States Dollar1.285501.25550
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 4.772484.52301
ARS - Argentina Peso1,875.82500964.71000
AUD - Australia Dollar2.004601.90914
BBD - Barbados Dollar2.625642.45296
BGN - Bulgaria Lev2.403452.18600
BHD - Bahrain Dinar0.515950.45926
BRL - Brazil Real6.593485.66725
CAD - Canada Dollar1.770731.69666
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.156341.12408
CLP - Chile Peso1,328.915001,124.94200
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.724008.91062
COP - Colombia Peso5,425.503504,258.24500
CRC - Costa Rica Colon687.13515587.57400
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna30.3659628.44864
DKK - Denmark Krone9.366268.69102
EGP - Egypt Pound47.0688031.37920
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 10.430079.78440
HUF - Hungary Forint471.75004439.37498
IDR - Indonesia Rupiah20,969.5490017,973.90000
ILS - Israeli Shekel4.974804.45234
INR - India Rupee119.98500100.51375
ISK - Iceland Krona186.11940161.21611
JMD - Jamaica Dollar203.73401179.00900
JOD - Jordan Dinar0.949500.85680
JPY - Japan Yen194.59843186.38673
KRW - Korea (South) Won1,792.247901,521.72000
KWD - Kuwait Dinar0.423690.38269
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee422.58246359.97760
MAD - Morocco Dirham12.9300210.08158
MUR - Mauritius Rupee61.1257454.43103
MXN - Mexico Peso 22.5385620.48960
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit6.167405.68468
NOK - Norwegian Krone13.9162413.03978
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.153002.04166
PEN - Peru Nuevo Sol5.170614.38065
PHP - Philippines Peso 76.9389665.44972
PLN - Poland Zloty5.297664.92900
QAR - Qatar Riyal5.027354.47364
RON - Romania New Leu6.098865.49158
RUB - Russia Ruble 150.98200110.33300
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.058564.60389
SEK - Sweden Krona13.5905912.81848
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.760311.65375
THB - Thailand Baht 46.3518743.39807
TRY - Turkish Lira40.4201936.91845
TTD - Trinidad and Tobago Dollar9.304637.79694
TWD - Taiwan New Dollar44.0616137.43233
VND - Viet Nam Dong33,168.0260027,783.11800
XCD - East Caribbean Dollar3.585293.13927
ZAR - South Africa Rand24.6299423.00002