Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.



Last Updated on : 27-10-2021 11:27 am
We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.195501.16410
USD - United States Dollar (Post 2012 bills only)1.402501.35130
JPY - Japan Yen166.66600150.70800
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.342201.23010
AUD - Australia Dollar1.951201.78050
CAD - Canada Dollar1.806601.65850
DKK - Denmark Krone9.569508.60320
SEK - Sweden Krona12.8371011.54010
NOK - Norwegian Krone12.4898011.02340
TRY - Turkish Lira13.6986011.12330
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.194804.81880
BRL - Brazil Real9.161506.60780
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi10.549308.35010
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna32.9120029.20900
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 11.7799010.27850
HRK - Croatia Kuna 9.343108.30450
HUF - Hungary Forint452.43300411.05600
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.018204.17480
INR - India Rupee123.9970095.48500
ISK - Iceland Krona199.88300167.50500
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.973201.76810
THB - Thailand Baht 47.9990043.46100
ZAR - South Africa Rand21.5750019.05500
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee320.50500238.24500
RUB - Russia Ruble 108.7640088.20400
PLN - Poland Zloty5.731305.18010
PHP - Philippines Peso 85.3750063.71800
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.030101.85450
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit6.741305.45750
MXN - Mexico Peso 29.0990026.46800
MAD - Morocco Dirham13.7260010.09100
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.857504.95750