Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.



Last Updated on : 07-05-2021 06:34 pm
We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.184801.13200
USD - United States Dollar (Post 2012 bills only)1.438801.36450
JPY - Japan Yen161.54900145.46700
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.340401.23010
AUD - Australia Dollar1.908301.73750
CAD - Canada Dollar1.808301.66330
DKK - Denmark Krone9.267208.33040
SEK - Sweden Krona12.6493011.37010
NOK - Norwegian Krone12.3877010.92890
TRY - Turkish Lira12.0481010.00750
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.376304.63230
BRL - Brazil Real9.062107.17380
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi14.999808.55340
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna32.1330028.46100
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 17.4433010.37500
HRK - Croatia Kuna 9.206508.20360
HUF - Hungary Forint447.44600392.95700
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.421204.27810
INR - India Rupee126.9960095.25700
ISK - Iceland Krona206.44300160.83400
SGD - Singapore Dollar 2.031101.76020
THB - Thailand Baht 45.5740041.21700
ZAR - South Africa Rand21.1380019.04500
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee319.99800235.40500
RUB - Russia Ruble 117.7760095.56700
PLN - Poland Zloty5.634104.97010
PHP - Philippines Peso 83.6250061.38100
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.239301.87880
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit6.875505.47360
MXN - Mexico Peso 33.9860026.50500
MAD - Morocco Dirham15.3460010.89700
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal6.919105.00850