Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.



Last Updated on : 28-01-2021 03:16 pm
We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.146201.10500
USD - United States Dollar (Post 2012 bills only)1.397901.33050
JPY - Japan Yen153.60900136.78900
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.310601.18010
AUD - Australia Dollar1.937901.74360
CAD - Canada Dollar1.893901.70550
DKK - Denmark Krone9.201108.17580
SEK - Sweden Krona12.5543011.13890
NOK - Norwegian Krone13.0402011.34960
TRY - Turkish Lira10.869508.66770
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.263104.54050
BRL - Brazil Real8.731207.09650
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi14.999808.40050
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna31.8150028.69900
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 17.4433010.16700
HUF - Hungary Forint439.82500386.30800
HRK - Croatia Kuna 9.154208.18640
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.415104.23810
INR - India Rupee122.2640092.50500
ISK - Iceland Krona212.16200167.70800
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee302.30200228.80300
ZAR - South Africa Rand22.6320019.80100
THB - Thailand Baht 43.8420038.95600
SGD - Singapore Dollar 2.087601.73340
RUB - Russia Ruble 118.1150095.95600
PLN - Poland Zloty5.514304.66880
PHP - Philippines Peso 80.8070060.25100
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.334101.85360
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit6.696405.31040
MXN - Mexico Peso 33.8860026.29500
MAD - Morocco Dirham14.9080010.86900
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal6.812104.91970