Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.



Last Updated on : 27-11-2020 05:51 pm
We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.132501.08500
USD - United States Dollar (Post 2012 bills only)1.356901.29000
JPY - Japan Yen150.37500133.88800
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.307101.18010
AUD - Australia Dollar1.960701.76270
CAD - Canada Dollar1.904701.69050
DKK - Denmark Krone10.065508.13790
SEK - Sweden Krona13.4132011.10460
NOK - Norwegian Krone13.9077011.32030
TRY - Turkish Lira11.363608.71180
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.194804.73810
BRL - Brazil Real8.433106.85160
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi14.999808.36070
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna31.7820028.17800
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 17.443309.94990
HRK - Croatia Kuna 9.184208.13250
HUF - Hungary Forint458.88500384.55500
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.441104.25780
INR - India Rupee120.4740091.16900
ISK - Iceland Krona215.12200170.07500
SGD - Singapore Dollar 2.201101.70490
THB - Thailand Baht 43.3030038.50800
ZAR - South Africa Rand24.8830019.27600
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee283.18300214.22300
RUB - Russia Ruble 123.6050093.26800
PLN - Poland Zloty5.371104.75770
PHP - Philippines Peso 78.9980058.66500
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.347101.86350
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit6.559505.20340
MXN - Mexico Peso 32.3620025.14600
MAD - Morocco Dirham14.7150010.73100
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal6.671504.81550