Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.



Last Updated on : 18-09-2021 05:41 pm
We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.189801.15000
USD - United States Dollar (Post 2012 bills only)1.403901.35000
JPY - Japan Yen161.28900145.40500
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.351301.24010
AUD - Australia Dollar2.011901.83720
CAD - Canada Dollar1.848401.70030
DKK - Denmark Krone9.458308.50750
SEK - Sweden Krona12.8975011.59610
NOK - Norwegian Krone12.8796011.36570
TRY - Turkish Lira12.1951010.91250
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.263104.87880
BRL - Brazil Real8.698606.27310
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi14.999808.46250
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna31.9990028.42600
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 17.4433010.34510
HRK - Croatia Kuna 9.224208.30040
HUF - Hungary Forint440.99600389.13500
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.048704.19810
INR - India Rupee121.8750093.13700
ISK - Iceland Krona206.76400165.16800
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.975101.76950
THB - Thailand Baht 47.8430043.34100
ZAR - South Africa Rand21.1980019.00500
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee319.99800237.40500
RUB - Russia Ruble 113.5050092.11500
PLN - Poland Zloty5.734305.07680
PHP - Philippines Peso 84.1640062.80100
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.135101.89470
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit6.779505.49010
MXN - Mexico Peso 32.9430026.23500
MAD - Morocco Dirham15.0970010.50500
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.885204.94270