Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.



Last Updated on : 20-05-2022 08:52 am
We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.190501.16500
USD - United States Dollar (Post 2012 bills only)1.268201.23200
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 4.657004.41670
AUD - Australia Dollar1.833801.74540
BRL - Brazil Real6.520605.61020
CAD - Canada Dollar1.636001.57220
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.231801.19420
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi8.746008.07960
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna29.6851028.37540
DKK - Denmark Krone9.088108.60520
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 10.275609.59550
HRK - Croatia Kuna 9.072208.55630
HUF - Hungary Forint466.14710429.94150
ILS - Israeli Shekel4.339204.00380
INR - India Rupee110.7410092.36470
ISK - Iceland Krona172.37660157.15480
JPY - Japan Yen165.11660156.41780
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee469.56030368.45880
MAD - Morocco Dirham12.593709.86820
MXN - Mexico Peso 25.6431023.66770
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal4.907904.49150
ZAR - South Africa Rand20.4143019.20130
THB - Thailand Baht 43.6672041.56740
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.787001.68820
RUB - Russia Ruble 91.6500070.64690
PLN - Poland Zloty5.655205.35120
PHP - Philippines Peso 70.2951060.20640
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.021101.91980
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.741805.32540
SEK - Sweden Krona12.7803012.11810
NOK - Norwegian Krone12.7029011.88020
TRY - Turkish Lira20.0126017.80000