Exchange Rates

At Victoria Street FX and Victoria FX Change, we trade physical banknotes, which incur additional cost than what you see on any currency websites or trading platforms. We charge NO OTHER FEES OR COMMISSION AT ALL and we strive to do our absolute best to provide the most competitive exchange rates online which is always better than the rates displayed at our branches.

To make the most of it, PLEASE PLACE AN ORDER ONLINE for collection on the same day which will be confirmed via Whatsapp or a phone call. Orders are always held for 24 hours subject to stock availability.

Call or Whatsapp us on 020 7828 3482 if you are looking for any other currencies which are not listed below.

Last Updated on : 17-08-2022 04:32 pm
We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.196801.17000
USD - United States Dollar1.230601.20100
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 4.536304.33450
AUD - Australia Dollar1.782701.70920
BRL - Brazil Real6.528405.72320
CAD - Canada Dollar1.595701.53270
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.172401.12870
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi8.689107.98790
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna29.9755028.54220
DKK - Denmark Krone9.074508.68500
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 9.857009.40210
HRK - Croatia Kuna 9.111208.70920
HUF - Hungary Forint494.11850460.20860
ILS - Israeli Shekel4.058703.78880
INR - India Rupee107.2074091.41900
ISK - Iceland Krona174.77320159.78550
JPY - Japan Yen168.34680159.38790
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee474.97320418.90000
MAD - Morocco Dirham12.738109.90040
MXN - Mexico Peso 25.2044023.03360
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal4.832304.46930
ZAR - South Africa Rand20.6141019.27290
THB - Thailand Baht 44.0916041.56350
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.729201.64020
RUB - Russia Ruble 95.3173069.65500
PLN - Poland Zloty5.854105.44690
PHP - Philippines Peso 72.9515064.18250
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 1.987901.88750
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.551805.16590
SEK - Sweden Krona12.9177012.24060
NOK - Norwegian Krone12.1878011.42020
TRY - Turkish Lira21.9322020.21670