Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.



Last Updated on : 02-12-2021 04:27 pm
We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.209901.15650
USD - United States Dollar (Post 2012 bills only)1.369801.32180
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.037704.72470
AUD - Australia Dollar1.995901.83700
BRL - Brazil Real8.018907.24170
CAD - Canada Dollar1.757401.65950
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.278701.19420
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.360508.18090
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna31.3494029.10800
DKK - Denmark Krone9.328208.51990
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 11.0825010.14380
HRK - Croatia Kuna 9.273308.35390
HUF - Hungary Forint443.91740404.95480
ILS - Israeli Shekel4.526704.04250
INR - India Rupee133.7749099.73220
ISK - Iceland Krona180.78000164.73750
JPY - Japan Yen158.72900144.65770
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee314.46090239.20530
MAD - Morocco Dirham13.0003010.52050
MXN - Mexico Peso 29.8179027.02070
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.908701.78670
THB - Thailand Baht 46.8055042.83740
TRY - Turkish Lira18.3486014.91730
ZAR - South Africa Rand21.9586020.26940
RUB - Russia Ruble 105.9305092.72610
PLN - Poland Zloty5.617205.12480
PHP - Philippines Peso 72.4748061.71290
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.021701.88490
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit6.096205.40070
SEK - Sweden Krona12.4078011.59530
NOK - Norwegian Krone12.5928011.66780
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.444304.79500