Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.



Last Updated on : 05-08-2021 03:23 pm
We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.187801.14000
USD - United States Dollar (Post 2012 bills only)1.414801.37000
JPY - Japan Yen162.59900146.57800
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.338601.22850
AUD - Australia Dollar1.999901.83010
CAD - Canada Dollar1.844901.69470
DKK - Denmark Krone9.475408.51750
SEK - Sweden Krona12.9781011.66710
NOK - Norwegian Krone13.3295011.76070
TRY - Turkish Lira12.4223010.11220
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.304904.93150
BRL - Brazil Real8.704106.07880
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi14.999808.54350
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna32.2170028.60700
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 17.4433010.39150
HRK - Croatia Kuna 9.316508.32510
HUF - Hungary Forint448.88700396.19600
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.094104.22330
INR - India Rupee123.9860095.34600
ISK - Iceland Krona202.22200161.67900
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.998501.79010
THB - Thailand Baht 48.4870043.83500
ZAR - South Africa Rand21.2110019.04500
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee321.54300238.68700
RUB - Russia Ruble 115.4730093.63500
PLN - Poland Zloty5.712105.05770
PHP - Philippines Peso 84.6730063.17500
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.165401.92130
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit6.941505.62030
MXN - Mexico Peso 33.2170026.45600
MAD - Morocco Dirham15.1520010.94100
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal6.999905.00990