Exchange Rates

At Victoria Street FX and Victoria FX Change, we trade physical banknotes, which incur additional cost than what you see on any currency websites or trading platforms. We charge NO OTHER FEES OR COMMISSION AT ALL and we strive to do our absolute best to provide the most competitive exchange rates online which is always better than the rates displayed at our branches.

To make the most of it, PLEASE PLACE AN ORDER ONLINE for collection on the same day which will be confirmed via Whatsapp or a phone call. Orders are always held for 24 hours subject to stock availability.

Call or Whatsapp us on 020 7828 3482 if you are looking for any other currencies which are not listed below.

Last Updated on : 01-12-2022 08:40 pm
We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.179101.15210
USD - United States Dollar1.251301.20930
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 4.594304.41457
ARS - Argentina Peso308.11500195.13951
AUD - Australia Dollar1.852871.77641
BBD - Barbados Dollar2.662282.29980
BGN - Bulgaria Lev2.413172.19431
BHD - Bahrain Dinar0.497840.44314
BRL - Brazil Real6.682735.72805
CAD - Canada Dollar1.687671.62105
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.170391.12676
CLP - Chile Peso1,157.882501,025.93780
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.135868.39861
COP - Colombia Peso6,358.726205,284.26000
CRC - Costa Rica Colon768.64075693.78502
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna29.0861127.69524
DKK - Denmark Krone9.135258.49448
EGP - Egypt Pound31.5756024.05760
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 9.906629.33509
HUF - Hungary Forint489.45713455.86704
IDR - Indonesia Rupiah19,798.8000018,101.75800
ILS - Israeli Shekel4.277803.99330
INR - India Rupee111.0130594.91268
ISK - Iceland Krona181.82589162.42188
JMD - Jamaica Dollar193.48550175.17012
JOD - Jordan Dinar0.916370.83386
JPY - Japan Yen171.27161162.23988
KRW - Korea (South) Won1,691.866001,532.25590
KWD - Kuwait Dinar0.407420.36799
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee487.19880429.68228
MAD - Morocco Dirham13.178489.98172
MUR - Mauritius Rupee56.1267050.51403
MXN - Mexico Peso 24.5251122.38943
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit5.548145.16244
NOK - Norwegian Krone12.3968011.61604
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 1.979561.86424
PEN - Peru Nuevo Sol5.048894.27753
PHP - Philippines Peso 74.3347263.13126
PLN - Poland Zloty5.731845.33316
QAR - Qatar Riyal4.837804.25816
RON - Romania New Leu6.025915.58381
RUB - Russia Ruble 97.4532071.21580
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal4.903264.53494
SEK - Sweden Krona13.0196712.33722
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.716631.62830
THB - Thailand Baht 43.4224240.97459
TRY - Turkish Lira23.0401221.23797
TTD - Trinidad and Tobago Dollar8.958927.86809
TWD - Taiwan New Dollar40.0838036.59891
VND - Viet Nam Dong31,635.9110026,499.74200
XCD - East Caribbean Dollar3.458433.16057
ZAR - South Africa Rand21.9402020.58507