Exchange Rates

At Victoria Street FX and Victoria FX Change, we trade physical banknotes, which incur additional cost than what you see on any currency websites or trading platforms. We charge NO OTHER FEES OR COMMISSION AT ALL and we strive to do our absolute best to provide the most competitive exchange rates online which is always better than the rates displayed at our branches.

To make the most of it, PLEASE PLACE AN ORDER ONLINE for collection on the same day which will be confirmed via Whatsapp or a phone call. Orders are always held for 24 hours subject to stock availability.

Call or Whatsapp us on 020 7828 3482 if you are looking for any other currencies which are not listed below.

Last Updated on : 25-06-2024 01:35 pm
We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.185201.16390
USD - United States Dollar1.292801.25980
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 4.767984.51875
ARS - Argentina Peso2,017.050001,037.34000
AUD - Australia Dollar1.962611.89300
BBD - Barbados Dollar2.622842.46050
BGN - Bulgaria Lev2.430022.21016
BHD - Bahrain Dinar0.515520.45888
BRL - Brazil Real7.209096.32684
CAD - Canada Dollar1.741541.69644
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.165391.13287
CLP - Chile Peso1,290.430001,092.36400
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.800828.98102
COP - Colombia Peso5,620.551704,411.33000
CRC - Costa Rica Colon697.29178596.25900
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna30.1026128.14317
DKK - Denmark Krone9.493658.65909
EGP - Egypt Pound85.9264044.19072
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 10.397739.75406
HUF - Hungary Forint491.83416460.65495
IDR - Indonesia Rupiah21,824.2490018,706.50000
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.178474.68191
INR - India Rupee120.62341102.63570
ISK - Iceland Krona187.99380162.83971
JMD - Jamaica Dollar203.57951178.87325
JOD - Jordan Dinar0.948130.85556
JPY - Japan Yen206.12331195.70590
KRW - Korea (South) Won1,888.764001,676.94000
KWD - Kuwait Dinar0.421850.38102
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee418.34886356.37120
MAD - Morocco Dirham12.7381210.46796
MUR - Mauritius Rupee62.4980955.65307
MXN - Mexico Peso 23.9106521.73695
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit6.136855.65653
NOK - Norwegian Krone14.4568213.38346
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.143072.05088
PEN - Peru Nuevo Sol5.222774.42485
PHP - Philippines Peso 80.6593268.61452
PLN - Poland Zloty5.337634.96618
QAR - Qatar Riyal5.021164.46814
RON - Romania New Leu6.183865.56813
RUB - Russia Ruble 144.67700105.72550
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.056444.58054
SEK - Sweden Krona13.7530812.97175
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.772391.66510
THB - Thailand Baht 47.4136844.27601
TRY - Turkish Lira42.2291038.94695
TTD - Trinidad and Tobago Dollar9.309177.80074
TWD - Taiwan New Dollar45.3288138.50888
VND - Viet Nam Dong34,281.4880028,715.82200
XCD - East Caribbean Dollar3.581953.13635
ZAR - South Africa Rand23.4916221.93703