Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.



Last Updated on : 11-06-2021 06:13 pm
We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.181901.13000
USD - United States Dollar (Post 2012 bills only)1.459801.38000
JPY - Japan Yen165.28900148.78900
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.343901.23250
AUD - Australia Dollar1.941701.77340
CAD - Canada Dollar1.811501.66530
DKK - Denmark Krone9.378508.43070
SEK - Sweden Krona12.6611011.38010
NOK - Norwegian Krone12.6964011.20220
TRY - Turkish Lira12.3456010.11080
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.479404.99660
BRL - Brazil Real8.661406.87910
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi14.999808.60070
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna31.8150028.22800
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 17.4433010.56700
HRK - Croatia Kuna 9.234208.22770
HUF - Hungary Forint433.63200381.78900
ILS - Israeli Shekel5.293204.31270
INR - India Rupee126.3650094.78500
ISK - Iceland Krona203.76400160.16900
SGD - Singapore Dollar 2.057501.78470
THB - Thailand Baht 46.2640041.75100
ZAR - South Africa Rand20.4050018.25800
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee328.32300241.67800
RUB - Russia Ruble 115.1130093.43800
PLN - Poland Zloty5.564504.92750
PHP - Philippines Peso 83.2540061.11700
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.235101.91460
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit6.957605.54050
MXN - Mexico Peso 33.9990026.52700
MAD - Morocco Dirham15.3987010.93100
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal6.999905.10150