Exchange Rates

Foreign and cross currency exchange is a live and active market. In order to facilitate our customers we provide the best possible rates here. Please note a preferential rate would be given to customers who hold an account with us.

Please note there is NO Commission, NO Handling Fee, NO Admin Fee & ABSOLUTELY NO OTHER HIDDEN FEES AT ALL.

Please call us on 020 7828 3482 if the exchange rate you are looking for is not published below.



Last Updated on : 18-01-2022 10:06 am
We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.208401.18000
USD - United States Dollar (Post 2012 bills only)1.381201.34750
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham 5.167904.84970
AUD - Australia Dollar2.018101.84830
BRL - Brazil Real8.103107.23220
CAD - Canada Dollar1.785701.67030
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.286101.21900
CNY - China Yuan Renminbi9.454908.27310
CZK - Czech Republic Koruna31.3044028.60650
DKK - Denmark Krone9.579208.69700
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar 11.3774010.24820
HRK - Croatia Kuna 9.679608.77920
HUF - Hungary Forint461.90580406.40880
ILS - Israeli Shekel4.487904.02420
INR - India Rupee135.64940100.08590
ISK - Iceland Krona184.21740165.58480
JPY - Japan Yen161.81220150.92600
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee326.05560248.02520
MAD - Morocco Dirham13.9194010.88240
MXN - Mexico Peso 29.8689026.45130
SGD - Singapore Dollar 1.940101.77040
THB - Thailand Baht 48.1689043.19370
TRY - Turkish Lira19.6078016.83480
ZAR - South Africa Rand22.3045020.20030
RUB - Russia Ruble 112.2647097.67810
PLN - Poland Zloty5.777805.14040
PHP - Philippines Peso 76.8252067.00280
NZD - New Zealand Dollar 2.067801.94240
MYR - Malaysia Ringgit6.209905.32280
SEK - Sweden Krona12.8880012.02470
NOK - Norwegian Krone12.4358011.47830
SAR - Saudi Arabia Riyal5.556704.94070